0

Race Results

Select Race Results to View:

Portmarnock Raceway Saturday 13th August-2016


Date: 13/08/2016 | Track: Portmarnock Raceway

Race Number: 1 | Race Name: PACE Grade G & G1 Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 IB McGREGOR DEXTER DUNN 1 0 Win 2:01.0 €700
2 BREAKWATER JONATHAN DUNNE 5 0 8L 2:02.3 €200
2 SAUNDERS CAMERON LEE KELLY 3 10 8L 2:02.3 €100
4 IB A MAGICIAN DONAL MURPHY 4 0 3L 2:02.7
5 BRYWINS MAGICIAN AARON MERRIMAN 6 0 1.5L 2:03.0
6 TARAWOOD JOY ANDREW CAIRNS 2 0 3L 2:03.5
7 COOL DRAGON JOHN BURNS 1 10 6L 2:04.5
8 SPRINGHILL ARTISTE BILLY ROCHE 3 0 3L 2:05.1
0 BANNER HALL PHILIP GILLIGAN 2 10 PU
0 0
Race Number: 2 | Race Name: TROTTEUR FRANCAIS Grade E
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 ROHAN DES THIRONS PATRICK KANE JNR 1 0 Win 3:07.7 €1200
2 VROUM DU CHAILLOU NOEL RYAN 9 0 4L 3:08.4 €500
3 BALZAC DE VILLIARS BILLY ROCHE 4 0 7L 3:09.6 €400
4 ROMEO TRICASTIN MARTIN LOUGHRAN 8 0 1L 3:09.7 €300
5 VIKING DU LAYON ALAN WALLLACE SNR 6 0 1L 3:09.9 €200
6 RAINBOW QUEST ANTO MALONE 5 0 1.5L 3:10.2 €100
7 CESNA LUKE DARLING 3 0 7L 3:11.3 €100
8 SPEED BARBES GRAHAM LEWIS 2 0 Dist 3:19.0 €100
9 VALSE DE FOURCHES SEAN KANE 7 0 Dist 3:24.0 €100
0 0
Race Number: 3 | Race Name: VINCENT DELANEY Memorial 2 Yr Old Colts & Geldings (Div 1)
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 TYRION HANOVER RICHARDS HAYTHORNTHWAITE 7 0 Win 2:03.2 €500
2 FRANKIE CAMDEN WILLIAM LAIDLER 1 0 3L 2:03.8 €150
3 SHARE A SMILE HUGH MENZIES 2 0 5L 2:04.6 €100
4 DRAGONS DEN JOHN RICHARDSON 3 0 HD 2:04.6
5 RODNEY CAMDEN ALAN WALLACE SNR 4 0 6L 2:05.7
6 RHYDS ROCK STAR ALAN HAYTHORNTHWAITE 6 0 Dist 2:07.7
0 SPRINGHILL GLORY PATRICK KANE JNR 5 0 N/R
0 0
0 0
0 0
Race Number: 4 | Race Name: VINCENT DELANEY Memorial 2 Yr Old Colts & Geldings (Div 2)
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 BENNY CAMDEN ALAN RICHARDSON 3 0 Win 2:04.2 €500
2 RHYDS RIVAL BILLY ROCHE 7 0 1.5L 2:04.5 €150
3 HARRISON CAMDEN MARTIN LOUGHRAN 4 0 5L 2:05.3 €100
4 COALFORD EARL JOSEPH MAW 6 0 Dist 2:08.2
5 TALAVARY MOTIVATOR JOHN RICHARDSON 1 0 8L 2:09.5
6 STREAMSIDE SKRYNE NOEL RYAN 5 0 Dist 2:19.1
7 ALL GOOD HANOVER ANDREW CAIRNS 2 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
Race Number: 5 | Race Name: TROTTEUR FRANCAIS Grade
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 VIE NOCTURNE BILLY ROCHE 1 0 Win 2:03.1 €1000
2 RECORD DREAM ANTO MALONE 1 20 2L 2:03.5 €450
3 SPORANO GEDE SEAN KANE 1 10 1.5L 2:03.8 €300
4 BEEPER PHILIP GILLIGAN 2 0 3L 2:04.4 €200
5 RADJAH NORMAND JOHN RICHARDSON 3 10 8L 2:06.0 €100
6 RAFAEL DES RAQUES MARTIN LOUGHRAN 2 10 1L 2:06.2 €100
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
Race Number: 6 | Race Name: VINCENT DELANEY Memorial 2 Yr Fillies (Div 1)
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 RHYDS MYSTIQUE VICTORIA C. GILL 2 0 Win 02:02:10 €500
2 GREENHILLDEBATEABLE MICHAEL A. LORD 5 0 5L 02:02:80 €150
3 NEWTOWN AMBER DEXTER DUNN 3 0 3L 02:03:40 €100
4 SHES ROYAL BILLY ROCHE 4 0 Dist 02:06:20
0 BLUEBERRY HILL JOHN RICHARDSON 1 0 N/R
0 CHINATOWN KATIE NOEL RYAN 6 0 N/R
0 COALFORD HONEY JOSEPH MAW 7 0 N/R
8 0
9 0
0 0
Race Number: 7 | Race Name: VINCENT DELANEY Memorial 2 Yr Fillies (Div 2)
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 IB COYOTE DEXTER DUNN 5 0 Win 02:04:90 €500
2 JENNIFER CAMDEN AARON MERRIMAN 2 0 1L 02:05:10 €150
3 CROSSHILL ACE STEVE P. LEES 6 0 2L 02:05:50 €100
4 THELADIESLOVEJIM ANDREW CAIRNS 3 0 Dist 02:08:40
5 WHAT MAM PATRICK KANE (JNR) 4 0 3L 02:08:90
6 EARNIES CASINO JONATHAN DUNNE 1 0 Dist 02:14:90
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
Race Number: 8 | Race Name: MARES PACE Grade D,E & F
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 KICKASS KATIE JOHN RICHARDSON 2 0 Win 02:00:50 €700
2 MEADOWBRANCH MILLI NOEL RYAN 5 0 0.5L 02:00:55 €200
3 COALFORD SILK SIMON DUGGAN 1 0 5L 02:01:40 €100
4 MOHOGANY MONTANA KEVIN COREY 4 0 5L 02:02:30
5 SAUNDERS PARIS MICHAEL GOGGIN (SNR) 3 0 4L 02:02:90
0 PAN CAM DRIFT MICHAEL KELLEHER 0 0 N/R 00:00:00
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
Race Number: 9 | Race Name: TROTTEUR FRANCAIS Grade C & D Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 ARIANE DES TITHAIS SEAMUS QUILL 1 0 Win 03:08:80 €1200
2 SILVANO BELLO DEXTER DUNN 1 20 0.5L 03:08:90 €500
3 VERSA DE VAUVILLE ANTHONY MALONE 2 0 3L 03:09:30 €400
4 UMBRATICA JOHN RICHARDSON 4 0 3L 03:09:80 €350
5 UN BOSS PATRICK KANE (JNR) 2 20 9L 03:11:50 €250
6 AUBADE A HELENE PATRICK HILL 3 20 0.5L 03:11:50 €100
7 VENISE DU BOIS ALAN WALLACE (SNR) 5 0 NK 03:11:55 €100
0 TOMBEE DU CIEL AARON MERRIMAN 3 0 D/Q 00:00:00
0 0
0 0
Race Number: 10 | Race Name: PACE Grade F
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 MEADOWBRANCH IDEAL JOHN RICHARDSON 9 0 Win 01:59:60 €700
2 FAIR ENOUGH AARON MERRIMAN 1 0 4L 02:00:20 €200
3 EARNIES DREAM RUAIRI MC NULTY 3 0 1.5L 02:00:40 €100
4 COALFORD OLLIE DEXTER DUNN 7 0 1.5L 02:00:70
5 LUCKY CAM GREGORY DEAN 4 0 5L 02:01:40
6 MEADOWBRANCH SPARK PHILIP GILLIGAN 5 0 3L 02:01:90
7 FRISCO HOLD UP PATRICK KANE (JNR) 8 0 4L 02:02:60
8 CHECKMEOVER PAUL KELLY 6 0 10L 02:04:30
0 AMY CAMDEN MICHAEL FINNEGAN 2 0 N/R 00:00:00
0 0
Race Number: 11 | Race Name: PACE Grade A & B PFFA
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 SEPIA SANDS AARON MERRIMAN 9 0 Win 01:58:20 €1000
2 BLACKWELL HALLSTAR GAVIN MURDOCH 2 0 4L 01:59:90 €300
3 AYR REGAL PATRICK KANE (JNR) 6 0 HD 01:58:95 €200
4 LYONS NANT HALL JOHN RICHARDSON 1 0 0.5L 01:59:00
5 PRESIDENT SHANE HOWARD 3 0 7L 02:00:20
6 MERRINGTON MOTION WILLIAM LAIDLER 7 0 5L 02:01:10
0 MEADOWBRANCH ROMEO NOEL RYAN 4 0 N/R 00:00:00
0 RHYDS BOOTS SIMON DUGGAN 5 0 N/R 00:00:00
0 RHYDS DESIGN ALAN HAYTHORNTHWAITE 8 N/R 00:00:00
0 0
Submitting data Please Wait...
Copyright @ Vincent Delaney Memorial 2015 All Rights Reserved