0

Race Results

Select Race Results to View:

Portmarnock Raceway - Saturday 12th August 2017


Date: 12/08/2017 | Track: Portmarnock Raceway

Race Number: 1 | Race Name: Le Trot 3 Yr Old Series Handicapped
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 EVE DU PARC (FR) BILLY ROCHE 5 0 Win 03:20:10 €650
2 EPSOM DE CORVEES (FR) ALAN WALLACE SNR 6 0 18.25 03:23:70 €300
3 ESPION D'ECOLE (FR) PATRICK KANE SNR 1 0 4 03:24:50 €250
4 EXTREME INSTANT (FR) NOEL RYAN 4 0 6.5 03:25:90 €150
5 EOLE DE NGANDA (FR) MARTIN LOUGHRAN 7 0 11 03:28:70 €100
6 ERIMERA FROMENTRO (FR) FREDDY KAVANAGH 2 0 18.25 03:32:70 €50
PU ELFE DE VILLEMER (FR) PHILIP GILLIGAN 3 0 00:00:00
NR EPSOM D'OCCAGNES (FR) ANTHONY MALONE 8 0 00:00:00
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 2 | Race Name: Pace G1 FFA
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 REBEL ROUSER DONAL MURPHY 7 0 Win 02:20:30 €500
2 OAKS TELSTAR ALAN HAYTHORNWAITE 3 0 1 02:20:50 €150
3 CREDIT CRUNCH MARK KANE 1 0 3.25 02:30:10 €100
4 MEADOW CAMDEN WAYNE MC NEVIN 5 0 4 02:30:90
5 WAKING NED EDWARD NOLAN 6 0 0.75 02:40:10
6 DERRYBEG SHANE GALLAGHER 8 0 0.5 02:50:90
7 COALFORD INSIGNIA MICHAEL O' MAHONY 4 0 8 02:50:80
8 HURRY UP ABI JOHN MANNING JNR 9 0 0.5 02:40:20
9 HILLSIDE MUSTANG KIERAN SHEEHY 2 0 1 02:60:10
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 3 | Race Name: Trot Grade F/E H'cap 1.5Mile
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 BRAVOURE DE MAI (FR) MARTIN LOUGHRAN 10 20 Win €1000
2 BLANPAIN LE FOL PATRICK KANE JNR 1 0 0.25 €500
3 SIMOSA (FR) JOESPH CAFFREY 6 0 4.25 €300
4 CHIPIE D'UN SOIR (FR) SIMON DUGGAN 2 0 4 €200
5 BARON NGANDA (FR) PHILIP GILLIGAN 7 20 2.5 €125
6 ROL D'AVIGNERE (FR) BILLY ROCHE 3 0 5.75 €50
7 VERSA DE VAUVILLE (FR) ANTHONY MALONE 8 20 1.25 €50
8 AMITIE BRIANGAULT (FR) SEAN KANE 5 0 8.75 €50
9 VERDI DE CROUAY (FR) JACK KILLEEN 9 20
DQ SAXO DE MARANCOURT (FR) DAN NOBLE 4 0 00:00:00
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 4 | Race Name: VDM/DIAMOND CREEK 2 YR OLD FILLIES DIVSION 1
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 RHYDS SHOOFLY JOHN RICHARDSON 1 0 Win 02:40:70 €1250
2 AYR MAJORETTE LEE FLETCHER 4 0 0.5 02:40:80 €500
3 ELA MANA MOU JAMES HAYTHORNTHWAITE 2 0 3 02:50:40 €250
4 ANGELA'S DELIGHT MARK KANE 5 0 6 02:60:60
NR GDS BLIZZARD WILL GREENHORN 3 0 00:00:00
NR AYR EMPRESS HUGH O' NEILL JNR 6 0 00:00:00
NR OAKWOOD DELIGHT GARY PERFECT 7 0 00:00:00
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 5 | Race Name: VDM/DIAMOND CREEK 2 YR OLD FILLIES DIVSION 2
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 ROBYN CAMDEN JONATHAN DUNNE 7 0 Win 01:59:60 €1250
2 RECLAMATION DONAL MURPHY 6 0 6.25 02:00:80 €500
3 GREENHILL HANOVER MICHAEL A LORD 3 0 1.75 02:01:10 €250
4 SCAPPA HANOVER ANDREW CAIRNS 2 0 13.5 02:03:80
5 LADYFORD TOPAZ VICTORIA C GILL 1 0 9.75 02:05:80
6 MEADOWBRANCH DUCHESS JOHN RICHARDSON 4 0 9.75 02:07:70
NR BROWN EYED GIRL PATRICK KANE JNR 5 0 00:00:00
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 6 | Race Name: Pace Grade D/C H'cap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 TWO SCORE RAY SHERIDAN 8 10 Win 01:58:60 €500
2 MELDOON MICHAEL O' MAHONY 7 0 3.5 01:59:30 €150
3 PRESIDENT SHANE HOWARD 1 0 0.5 01:59:40 €100
4 KING WILLS ARRIVAL FINBAR QUILL JNR 2 0 1 01:59:60
5 RHYDS RAMBLER EOIN JOYCE 9 10 HD 01:59:60
6 ONTOP JEREMES JET PATRICK KANE JNR 5 0 1.5 01:59:90
7 MEADOWBRANCH KIKI MARK O' REILLY 6 0 5.75 02:01:00
8 MEADOWBRANCH IDEAL JOHN RICHARDSON 3 0 2 02:01:40
9 THE APPRENTICE PHILIP GILLIGAN 4 0 40.5 02:09:60
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 7 | Race Name: VDM/HANOVER SHOE FARM 2 YR OLD COLTS/GELDINGS DIVSION 1
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 MATTICULOUS WILL GREENHORN 4 0 Win 02:01:40 €1250
2 MERRINGTON MOVINUP WILLIAM LAIDLER 1 0 0.5 02:01:50 €500
3 SPRINGHILL CHISIUM GAVIN MURDOCK 5 0 3.75 02:02:25 €250
4 KICK UP THE DUST JOHN RICHARDSON 3 0 9.25 02:40:10
5 GEORGIE CAMDEN RICHARD HAYTHORNTHWAITE 8 0 1.75 02:40:45
6 STAKES ON THE PAN PATRICK KANE JNR 7 0 3.25 02:50:10
NR RHYDS STAR QUALITY MICHAEL A LORD 2 0 00:00:00
NR LAWLESS ALEX PATTERSON 6 0 00:00:00
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 8 | Race Name: VDM/HANOVER SHOE FARM 2 YR OLD COLTS/GELDINGS DIVSION 2
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 MONSIEUR BIBEAU JOHN RICHARDSON 1 0 Win 02:01:10 €1250
2 ONE COOL TOUCH BILLY ROCHE 5 0 5.25 02:02:15 €500
3 NEWTOWN SHADOW ALAN WALLACE SNR 4 0 7.25 02:03:70 €250
4 TEDDY CAMDEN JONATHAN DUNNE 2 0 2.75 02:40:25
5 ZIPCAR ONE DAVID BEVAN 3 0 4.25 02:50:10
6 COOL DIRECT JOHN BURNS 8 0 73.25 02:20:00
7 SHOWTIME THEJEKEYL VICTORIA C GILL 7 0
NR RONNIE CAMDEN GARY PERFECT 6 0 00:00:00
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 9 | Race Name: Trot Grade E/D H'cap 1.5Mile
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 SILVANO BELLO (FR) DAN NOBLE 5 0 Win 03:70:50 €1000
2 VARUS DE CORMON (FR) MARTIN LOUGHRAN 7 0 0.75 03:70:70 €500
3 URBANO DE SELLES (FR) BILLY ROCHE 6 0 3.5 03:80:40 €300
4 SECRET DE STAR (FR) PATRICK KANE (JNR) 1 0 1.25 03:80:70 €200
5 ARIANE DES TITHAIS (FR) SEAMUS QUILL 11 20 1.25 03:80:90 €125
6 VAILLANT DE GUEHAM (FR) CHRISTY FORAN 8 20 2.5 €50
7 BRASILIA MATCH (FR) SEAN KANE 2 0 1.25 03:90:70 €50
8 ARAM (FR) PHILIP GILLIGAN 10 20 10 03:11:70 €50
DQ ROMEO TRICASTIN (FR) RONAN NORTON 3 0 00:00:00
PU BEST OF LOULOU (FR) NOEL RYAN 9 20 00:00:00
NR ROSE DE CRENNES (FR) GREGORY DEAN 4 0 00:00:00
0
0
0
Race Number: 10 | Race Name: ALABAR/OAKWOOD STUD 3 YR OLD COLTS/GELDINGS DIVSION 1
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 RHYDS RIVAL (14) BILLY ROCHE 3 0 Win 01:59:80 €700
2 TARAWOOD CJ JONATHAN DUNNE 2 0 3 02:00:40 €200
3 RHYDS COCOA RICHARD HAYTHORNTHWAITE 4 0 5.5 02:01:50 €100
4 ALL GOOD HANOVER (USA) LEE FLETCHER 5 0 1.25 02:01:70
5 HES GOT TALENT GREGORY DEAN 1 0 7 02:30:10
NR SPRINGHILL ROB GAVIN MURDOCK 6 0 00:00:00
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 11 | Race Name: ALABAR/OAKWOOD STUD 3 YR OLD COLTS/GELDINGS DIVSION 2
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 SPRINGHILL GLORY PATRICK KANE JNR 6 0 Win 02:20:00 €700
2 SPRINGHILL BILZER DAN NOBLE 4 0 3.25 02:20:70 €200
3 MY BUDDY G D ALAN JONES 2 0 5.75 02:30:80 €100
4 TARAWOOD KIKI ANDREW CAIRNS 3 0 2.5 02:40:30
5 NEWTOWN TERROR ALAN WALLACE SNR 5 0 8.5
NR FRANKIE CAMDEN WILLIAM LAIDLER 1 0 00:00:00
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 12 | Race Name: Pace Grade F/E H'cap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 BRYWINS MAGICIAN VICTORIA C GILL 4 0 Win 02:00:80 €500
2 THE GOVERNOR MARCUS MC ALEER 1 10 0.75 02:01:00 €150
3 EARNIES DREAM RUAIRI MC NULTY 10 10 1.25 02:01:30 €100
4 MEADOWBRANCH MILLI SHANNON FLANAGAN 2 0 NK 02:01:30
5 FAIRDAYS WESTERN KEVIN COREY 7 10 1.25 02:01:50
6 COALFORD OLLIE MARTIN LOUGHRAN 9 10 4.5 02:02:40
7 LUCKY CAM GREGORY DEAN 8 10 5.5 02:03:05
8 WEST END PRO BILLY ROCHE 5 0 NK 02:03:60
9 BROTHER JOE CHRISTY FORAN 10 10 4 02:01:30
NR SAUNDERS CAMERON LEE KELLY 3 10 00:00:00
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 13 | Race Name: ALABAR/OAKWOOD STUD 3 YR OLD FILLIES DIVSION 1
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 LYONS LEMEMAY MICHAEL O' MAHONY 6 0 Win 01:59:80 €700
2 GREENHILLDEBATABLE (USA) MICHAEL A LORD 2 0 2 02:00:20 €200
3 RHYDS MYSTIQUE VICTORIA C GILL 5 0 1 02:00:40 €100
4 JENNIFER CAMDEN CHRISTY FORAN 1 0 14.25 02:03:20
5 IB COYOTE DAN NOBLE 3 0 2.75 02:03:80
NR CROSSHILL ACE ANDREW CAIRNS 4 0 00:00:00
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 14 | Race Name: ALABAR/OAKWOOD STUD 3 YR OLD FILLIES DIVSION 2
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 CHINATOWN KATIE JOHN RICHARDSON 2 0 Win 02:20:50 €700
2 TRIPLICITY JONATHAN DUNNE 3 0 NK 02:20:50 €200
3 OAKWOOD DRAGONESS DAN NOBLE 1 0 HD 02:20:50 €100
4 BOMBFIRE WAYNE DUFFY 6 0 4.5 02:20:50
5 RHYDS HOKEY COKEY MICHAEL A LORD 5 0 4.75 02:40:40
PU NEWTOWN AMBER ALAN WALLACE SNR 4 0 00:00:00
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 15 | Race Name: YIBEREE/PAUL MURTAGHSNR MEMORIAL 4 YR OLD
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 MIRACULOUS PATRICK KANE JNR 3 0 Win 01:57:50 €2000
2 ROCKIN MAMBO MARC THOMAS JONES 2 0 4.75 €800
3 FAIRDAYS DIXIE GREGORY DEAN 4 0 114.75 €500
NR KICK ON BRENDA HUDSN 1 0 €200
5 0 0
6 0 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 16 | Race Name: LPD DEMOLITION MARES FFA PACE 1.25Mile
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 JESSIES CONQUEST DAN NOBLE 1 0 Win 02:28:50 €1500
2 KICKASS KATIE JOHN RICHARDSON 3 0 1.5 02:28:80 €500
3 SHADES OF GREY (USA) JAMES HAYTHORNTHWAITE 2 0 8.25 02:30:40 €250
4 PAN CAM DRIFT LUKE KELLEHER 4 0 1 02:30:60
0
6 0 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Submitting data Please Wait...
Copyright @ Vincent Delaney Memorial 2017 All Rights Reserved