0

Race Results

Select Race Results to View:

Portmarnock Raceway Sunday 10th August-2014


Date: 10/08/2014 | Track: Portmarnock Raceway

Race Number: 1 | Race Name: MAIDEN (Gate 1-4)
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 LYONS HAT TRICK BARRY McENTEE 7 2:03.8 €425
2 RODEO DRIVE JOSEPH CAFFREY 5 €125
3 WESTERN SHOOTOUT NIALL KERRIGAN 6
4 PAN CAM DRIFT MIKLE KELLEHER 3
5 THE WINGMAN WALLY HENNESSY 4
6 BEST SECRET SHANE GALLAGHER 1
7 MEADOWBRANCH TEVEZ SEAN KANE 2
0 SPRINGHILL CJ 0 N/R
0 0
0 0
Race Number: 2 | Race Name: NOVICE (Gate 1-40
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 TALAVARY JEWEL JOHN RICHARDSON 2 1.25L 2:02 €425
2 KING WILLS ARRIVAL DONAL MURPHY 1 2L €125
3 REVEREND RUN VICKY GILL 5
4 LYONS NANT HALL BILLY ROCHE 6
5 WELLFIELD LIAM ANDREW CAIRNS 4
6 BUGGS BUNNY ANTHONY MALONE 7
7 LYONS SUPERNOVA BARRY McENTEE 3
0 HILTON GOLDWAVE 0 N/R
0 0
0 0
Race Number: 3 | Race Name: GRADE 1 PFFA (Gate 1-5)
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 SAUNDERS PARIS MICHAEL GOGGIN 6 2L 2:02.9 €425
2 CAMDEN VITO JONATHAN DUNNE 8 4L €125
3 KILLARNEY HOWARD SEAN KANE 1
4 TOTALSECRECY PATRICK MORGAN 2
5 COMMANDER STAR MARTIN LOUGHRAN 9
6 FIFTH AVENUE NOEL RYAN 10
7 MEADOWBRANCK KIKI MIKE KELLEHER 7
8 RINGO LADY TIMMY O'REILLY 5
9 WEST END DANCER BILLY BASSETT 3
10 PRESIDENT PHILIP GILLIGAN 4
Race Number: 4 | Race Name: GRADE 1 & 2 PFFA (Gate 1-4)
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 THE BOLT MARK KANE 9 €425
2 MEADOWBRANCH SPARK JOHN RICHARDSON 8 €125
3 CAMS OPERATOR CHRISTY FORAN 4
4 LYONS MONTY BILLY ROCHE 5
5 DEANS ALIBI BRENDA HUDSON 3
6 MYSTICAL CARBS EUGENE HANSON 7
7 SAUNDERS PICASSO MICHAEL GOGGIN JNR 1
8 IB MOHICAN SEAMUS QUILL 6
0 0
0 0
Race Number: 5 | Race Name: GRADE 5 & 6 PFFA (Gate 1-5)
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 BATH LANE JOHN RICHARDSON 2 3L 1:58.1 €450
2 MAJOR TOM RUAIRI McNULTY 7 2L €125
3 RINGO STAR CIARAN BRICKLEY 4
4 RHYDS BOOTS BILLY ROCHE 8
5 SPRINGHILL BISCUIT ANTHONY BUTT 9
6 THE FIREBALL SEAN KANE 6
7 BELL SWIPER MARTIN LOUGHRAN 7
8 CAMS RAPIDO MICHAEL GOGGIN 5
0 PORTERSTOWN ROAD 0 N/R
0 0
Race Number: 6 | Race Name: FFA GRADE 11 & 12 (Gate 1-5)
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 STONERIGGS MYSTERY MICK LORD 2 2L 1:56.8 €900
2 SPRINGHILL ALIBI ALAN WALLACE 3 Sht/Hd €300
3 BRYWINSMAGICPOTION ALAN HAYTHORNTHWAITE 1 €200
4 MEADOWBRANCH ROMEO JOHN RICHARDSON 6
5 FORAFEWDOLLARSMORE JONATHAN DUNNE 4
6 RHYDS DESTINY PATRICK KANE JNR 5
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
Race Number: 7 | Race Name: TROTTEUR FRANCAIS 1.5 MILES HANDICAP (Gate 1-3)
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 REAL DE MORGE NOEL RYAN 2 0 2L 3:08.5 €800
2 RUBIS DE LOIRON MARTIN LOUGHRAN 1 30 2L €400
3 RAMUN DU PATURAL JJ. McLEOD 3 0 €300
4 ROMALUS AUGENAISE JOSEPH CARRFEY 1 40 €250
5 RADJAH NORMAND BILLY ROCHE 2 30 €150
6 RUBIS DE BRICE WAYNE SWINDLE 1 10 €150
7 ROMEO TRICASTIN FINBAR BRICKLEY 1 0 €150
0 0
0 0
0 0
Race Number: 8 | Race Name: ELVIN / DELANEY FFA TROT (Gate 1-5)
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 CAMINETTO WALLY HENNESSY 2 8L 2:00.8 €1000
2 MISS BALCK BEAUTY ROCKER LAIDLER 3 8L €500
3 YKE STARLAKE JONATHAN DUNNE 5 €250
4 ELLES W PHOTO MARTIN LOUGHRAN 4
5 DANCER OF BUTCHER ANTHONY BUTT 1
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
Race Number: 9 | Race Name: PAUL MURTAGH SNR 4 YEAR OLD DERBY
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 TARAWOOD MESSI NOEL RYAN 8 0.75L 3:03.4 €4000
2 NO REGRETS ANTHONY BUTT 7 2L €1200
3 STAMPHILL ROCKER LAIDLER 1 €600
4 COALFORD CHIEF ANDREW CAIRNS 2 €200
5 SEPIA SANDS JONATHAN DUNNE 3 €200
6 MEADOWBRANCH ASH JOHN RICHARDSON 4 €200
7 SPRINGHILL BEAUTY MARTIN LOUGHRAN 1 €200
8 FRISCO FIDDLER ALAN HAYTHORNTHWAITE 6 €200
0 0
0 0
Race Number: 10 | Race Name: OAKWOOD STUD 3 YEAR OLD DERBY (Gate 1-5)
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 RHYDS RAINDOW RICHARD HAYTHORNTHWAITE 2 4L 3:04.2 €2500
2 CAMDEN TINO VICKY GILL 4 4L €800
3 RHYDS ART MICK LORD 1 €500
4 AYR REGAL PATRICK KANE JNR 9 €200
5 SERRANO HALL ROCKER LAIDLER 3 €200
6 CINDERELLA MAN ALAN WALLACE 6 €200
7 FRISCO HOLD UP JONATHAN DUNNE 8 €200
8 IN DEMAND ANDREW CAIRNS 7 €200
9 SPRINGHILL KG ALAN HAYTHORNTHWAITE 5 €200
0 0
Race Number: 11 | Race Name: LADBROKES VINCENT DELANEY MEMORIAL 2 YEAR OLD FINAL
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 TITANIUM VICKY GILL 3 0.75L 2:01.8 €12,000
2 ALEXANDER CAMDEN MICK LORD 6 0.5L 2:02.9 €2,500
3 COALFORD TETRICK STEVE LEES 4 0.5L 2:03.0 €1,500
4 CARMEL CAMDEN WALLY HENNESSY 1 0.5L 2:03.1 €500
5 LYONS PREMIER ANDREW CAIRNS 7 8L 2:04.6 €500
6 RHYDS GAMBLER RICHARD HAYTHORNTHWAITE 5 Nk 2:04.7 €500
7 REGAL SENSATION JONATHAN DUNNE 2 2:10.4 €500
0 0
0 0
0 0
Submitting data Please Wait...
Copyright @ Vincent Delaney Memorial 2015 All Rights Reserved