0

Race Results

Select Race Results to View:

Portmarnock Raceway Sunday 14th August-2016


Date: 14/08/2016 | Track: Portmarnock Raceway

Race Number: 1 | Race Name: PACE Grade G & G1 Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 AWESOME DUDE SEAMUS QUILL 9 0 Win 2:00.5 €700
2 CONOR CAMDEN DEXTER DUNN 1 0 3L 2:01 €200
3 TRIPLICATE JONATHAN DUNNE 4 0 4L 2:01.7 €100
4 LYONS SUPER NOVA GRACE KELLY 6 0 0.5L 2:01.8
5 SAUNDERS JUBILEE JOHN RICHARDSON 5 0 1L 2:02.0
6 PANAM COLT MIKE KELLEHER 7 0 6L 2:03.0
7 WAKING NED ED NOLAN 2 0 Dist 2:10.1
8 HILLSIDE AURELIUS PATRICK HILL 3 0 HD 2:10.1
0 COALFORD BRUCE PATRICK KANE JNR 8 0 PU
0 0
Race Number: 2 | Race Name: PRIX DE KNIFEEDGE Grade F TROT
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 SAXO DE MARONCOURT SEAN KANE 4 0 Win 03:11:10 €1200
2 SIMOSA JOSEPH CAFFREY 1 20 3L 03:11:50 €500
3 VAILLANT DE GUEHAM BILLY ROCHE 2 20 0.5L 03:11:60 €400
4 SAPHIR DE MEMARTIN ANTHONY MALONE 3 0 1L 03:11:80 €300
5 VAILLANT FORGION MICHAEL GOGGIN (SNR) 5 0 2L 03:12:20 €200
6 BRISE LUDOISE PETER FERGUSON 2 0 5L 03:12:90 €199
7 TAMALOU PERRINE PATRICK KANE (JNR) 1 0 3L 03:13:50 €100
8 UNE STAR PYIA WILLIAM O' CONNOR 6 0 7L 03:14:70 €100
9 SIOUX TOULI CHRISTY FORAN 3 20 0.5L 03:14:80 €100
0 0
Race Number: 3 | Race Name: JANNELLE SPEEDWASH PACE Grade E
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 BRYWINS PICASSO JOHN RICHARDSON 2 0 Win 02:00:20 €700
2 COOL NIGHT AYR NOEL RYAN 5 0 1.5L 02:00:50 €200
3 SAUNDERS PICASSO MICHAEL GOGGIN (JNR) 4 0 3L 02:02:80 €100
4 FANTASTIC FELLA FREDDY KAVANAGH 6 0 3L 02:02:80
5 SPRINGHILL KG PATRICK KANE (JNR) 1 0 Dist 02:07:40
6 KING WILLS ARRIVAL FINBAR QUILL (JNR) 7 0 Dist 02:09:40
0 AYR MAJOR WILLIAM LAIDLER 3 0 N/R 00:00:00
0 0
0 0
0 0
Race Number: 4 | Race Name: FRANK WATSON MOTORS PACE Grade D
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 STREAMSIDE STAR EOIN JOYCE 1 0 Win 01:57:30 €700
2 MERRINGTON CHECKM8 WILLIAM LAIDLER 7 0 10L 01:59:00 €200
3 SHESGOTANATTITUDE JOHN RICHARDSON 3 0 NK 01:59:30 €100
4 FAIRDAYS WESTERN KEVIN COREY 6 0 4L 01:59:70
5 THE GOVERNOR BILLY ROCHE 2 0 0.5L 01:59:80
6 SAUNDERS CASINO PATRICK KANE (JNR) 5 0 2L 02:00:20
7 MC ELDERRY MARK KANE 4 0 Dist 02:04:00
0 0
0 0
0 0
Race Number: 5 | Race Name: SHANE FLETCHER PACE Grade C
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 CAMDEN CASANOVA JOHN RICHARDSON 1 0 Win 01:57:10 €700
2 TWO SCORE MARTIN LOUGHRAN 6 0 6L 01:58:00 €200
3 DAVES ALIBI NOEL RYAN 5 0 1L 01:58:20 100
4 MAXIMUS LAD PATRICK KANE (JNR) 3 0 0.5L 01:58:30
5 DAKTAR WILL GREENHORN 7 0 5L 02:02:40
6 WESTERN DREAMER DEXTER DUNN 2 0 Dist 02:02:40
0 RHYDS RAMBLER EOIN JOYCE 4 0 N/R 00:00:00
0 0
0 0
0 0
Race Number: 6 | Race Name: Rock N Roll Heaven/Pet Rock Irish American Cup
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 PORTERSTOWN ROAD AARON MERIMAN 2 0 Win 01:57:00 €3500
2 BATH LANE JOHN RICHARDSON 4 0 2L 01:57:40 €1500
3 DEANS ALIBI DEXTER DUNN 5 0 2L 01:57:70 €500
4 CAMDEN TINO GAVIN MURDOCH 3 0 1L 01:57:90
5 PORTERSTOWN CHRIS JONATHAN DUNNE 6 0 1.5L 01:58:10
6 TARAWOOD MESSI ANDREW CAIRNS 7 0 0.5L 01:58:20
7 MEADOWBRANCH DEMON MIKE KELLEHER 1 0 10L 02:00:00
0 SPRINGHILL BISCUIT MARTIN LOUGHRAN 8 0 N/R 00:00:00
0 0
0 0
Race Number: 7 | Race Name: PRIX DE KEVIN WHITE TRANSPORT Grade C & D TROT
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 ALINEKA DARCHE DEXTER DUNN 3 0 Win 03:08:80 €1200
2 BEACH DE BELLOUET JOHN RICHARDSON 2 0 3L 03:09:30 €500
3 TONIC SCOTT ALAN RICHARDSON 1 20 3L 03:09:80 €400
4 BALAROU DES IILES ALAN WALLACE (SNR) 3 20 3L 03:10:30 €350
5 TORNAO JOSSELYN SEAMUS QUILL 1 0 2L 03:10:70 €250
6 URBANO DE SELLES BILLY ROCHE 4 20 3L 03:11:20 €100
7 SIRE D'OPAC CLIVE DALTON 2 20 Dist 03:15:60 €100
8 RAMUN DUE PATURAL JJ MC LEOD 4 0 Dist 03:18:50 €100
0 0
0 0
Race Number: 8 | Race Name: PAUL MURTAGH SNR. 4 Yr. Old DERBY
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 COALFORD TETRICK STEVE P. LEES 4 0 Win 02:58:70 €4000
2 JMS HALLSTAR GAVIN MURDOCH 2 0 3L 02:59:20 €1500
3 EVENWOOD SONOFAGUN WILLIAM LAIDLER 3 0 8L 03:00:70 €500
4 SHABA HANOVER MICHAEL A LORD 1 0 10L 03:02:30
5 SPORTS TRICK ALAN HAYTHORNTHWAITE 6 0 Dist 03:08:20
0 SPRINGHILL BUCKS MARTIN LOUGHRAN 0 0 N/R 00:00:00
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
Race Number: 9 | Race Name: PRIX DE WILSON AUCTIONS Grade B & C TROT
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 BILLY STAR ALAN RICHARDSON 1 20 Win 03:07:60 €1200
2 SOIR DE PRINTEMPS SEAN KANE 2 0 4L 03:08:30 €500
3 SUNSHINE MEADOW JOSEPH CAFFREY 6 20 1.5L 03:08:50 €400
4 UNE DE DONZY MARTIN LOUGHRAN 4 20 0.5L 03:08:60 €300
5 TWIST DUE LAYON PATRICK KANE (JNR) 3 20 HD 03:08:70 €200
6 VALLANZANA ALAN WALLACE 1 0 4L 03:09:40 €100
7 VIVEMENT DIMANCHE BILLY ROCHE 5 20 2L 03:09:70 €100
8 ROCKY ATOUT MICHAEL GOGGIN JNR 2 20 5L 03:10:60 €100
9 BEST OF BUROIS JOHN RICHARDSON 3 0 Dist 03:19:60 €100
0 0
Race Number: 10 | Race Name: OAKWOOD STUD 3 Year Old DERBY
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 MIRACULOUS PATRICK KANE (JNR) 5 0 Win 02:59:70 €7000
2 NEWTOWN ROCK ALAN WALLACE (SNR) 8 0 2L 03:00:10 €2000
3 ARTS PACE HILL ANDREW CAIRNS 7 0 Dist 03:04:30 €1000
4 NO STOPPIN WILLIAM LAIDLER 6 0 Dist 03:06:80
5 PORCELAIN SEELSTER JAMES HAYTHORNTHWAITE 1 0 Dist 03:09:30
0 GREENHILL GRACIE MICHAEL A. LORD 0 0 N/R 00:00:00
0 KICK ON BRENDA HUDSON 0 0 N/R 00:00:00
0 SPRINGHILL ALI MARTIN LOUGHRAN 0 0 N/R 00:00:00
0 0
0 0
Race Number: 11 | Race Name: Vincent Delaney Memorial 2 Yr. Old C & G Final
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 TYRION HANOVER RICHARD HAYTHORNTHWAITE 4 0 Win 02:01:60 €10,000
2 DRAGONS DENS JOHN RICHARDSON 2 0 1.5L 02:01:90 €2,000
3 HARRISON CAMDEN MARTIN LOUGHRAN 8 0 5L 02:02:70 €1,000
4 BENNY CAMDEN ALAN RICHARDSON 5 0 2L 02:03:00 €300
5 SHARE A SMILE HUGH H. MENZIES 7 0 S/H 02:03:10 €300
6 FRANKIE CAMDEN WILLIAM LAIDLER 1 0 2L 02:03:40 €300
7 RHYDS RIVAL BILLY ROCHE 3 0 2L 02:03:80 €300
8 RODNEY CAMDEN ALAN WALLACE (SNR) 6 0 N/K 02:03:80 €300
0 0
0 0
Race Number: 12 | Race Name: PRIX DE ELVIN & DELANEY F.F.A. TROT
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 VICHY DE MOEM ALAN RICHARDSON 2 0 Win 02:01:60 €2,000
2 SOLICITOR JOHN RICHARDSON 9 0 3L 02:02:20 €750
3 ULYSEE PERRINE PHILIP GILLIGAN 4 0 1L 02:02:30 €500
4 TENOR MESLOIS RHYS A. EVANS 6 0 0.5L 02:02:40 €400
5 SOLEIL D'ATTAQUE DEXTER DUNN 3 0 0.5L 02:02:50 €350
6 ULDIEM ALFA SEAN KANE 7 0 3L 02:03:10 €100
7 SECRET DE STAR PATRICK KANE (JNR) 8 0 4L 02:03:80 €100
8 ROL D'AVIGNERE JONATHAN DUNNE 5 0 4L 02:04:80 €100
9 STAR DUE FRUITIER AARAON MERRIMAN 10 0 DIST 02:07:00 €100
0 SCOOPS TEAM BRENDA HUDSON 0 0 N/R
Race Number: 13 | Race Name: Vincent Delaney Memorial 2 Yr Old Fillies Final
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 IB COYOTE DEXTER DUNN 6 0 Win 02:03:00 €10,000
2 GREENHILLSDEBATABLE MICHAEL A LORD 5 0 0.5L 02:03:10 €2,000
3 JENNIFER CAMDEN AARON MERRIMAN 3 0 1.5L 02:03:20 €1,000
4 NEWTOWN AMBER ALAN WALLACE Snr 1 0 0.5L 02:03:30 €300
5 CROSSHILL ACE WILL GREENHORN 4 0 1.5L 02:03:50 €300
6 RHYDS MYSTIQUE VICTORIA C GILL 8 0 2L 02:03:90 €300
7 SHES ROYAL BILLY ROCHE 2 0 3L 02:04:40 €300
8 THE LADIES LOVE JIM ANDREW CAIRNS 7 0 Dist 02:08:50 €300
0 0
0 0
Submitting data Please Wait...
Copyright @ Vincent Delaney Memorial 2015 All Rights Reserved